Employer · WARN Act history · Accommodation & Food Services

Arrabelle at Vail Square

82 workers across 1 WARN notice, primarily in CO - recorded in the current PlainLayoffs dataset.

82
Workers cut
1
WARN notice
1
State
82
Avg / notice

Arrabelle at Vail Square has 1 recorded WARN filing affecting 82 workers

According to WARN Act filings submitted to state workforce agencies, Arrabelle at Vail Square has 1 recorded filing covering 82 workers across 1 state, primarily CO, the 3,083rd-largest recorded WARN footprint among 6,916 tracked employers. WARN only covers mass layoffs at employers with 100+ employees, so this is a floor on the employer's actual workforce changes.

The verdict

Arrabelle at Vail Square put 82 workers on WARN notice across 1 filing - the 3,083rd-largest WARN footprint of 6,916 tracked employers.

#3,083
of 6,916 employers by workers affected
Top 45%
larger than 55% of tracked employers
1
Recorded WARN filing
1
state affected, led by CO

Where Arrabelle at Vail Square Falls Among Tracked Employers

6,916 employers with a WARN filing, bucketed by total workers affected

Employer Profile

Primary State
CO
Primary Industry
Accommodation & Food Services
First Notice
Apr 6, 2020
Latest Notice
Apr 6, 2020
States with Layoffs
CO
0 workers 20 workers 40 workers 60 workers 80 workers 100 workers 2020 82 workers
WARN Notices by Year: Arrabelle at Vail Square - Workers affected per year from WARN Act filings

Total Workers Affected

82

Across all WARN notices

Number of Notices

1

Recorded WARN Act filings

Latest Event Date

Apr 2020

Most recent filing

Reported Layoff Scale (by Workers Affected) 30.0%

82 workers across recorded WARN events, a raw count, not adjusted for the employer's total headcount.

WARN Notice History

2020

Facility Closure

CO · Accommodation & Food Services

Effective: Apr 6, 2020

82

workers

Filed Apr 6, 2020

How Arrabelle at Vail Square compares in Accommodation & Food Services

What this means for CO workers

Arrabelle at Vail Square has 1 recorded WARN filing covering 82 workers, most recently on Apr 6, 2020.

  • If you are affected, file for unemployment and contact your state's rapid-response program inside the WARN Act's 60-day notice window. What to do after a layoff
  • Check whether the required notice pay was provided, the WARN Act can entitle workers to up to 60 days of pay when notice is skipped. Estimate WARN pay
  • See recorded WARN notices in CO, where Arrabelle at Vail Square's filings were reported. CO layoffs

WARN Act filings only capture layoffs of 50+ workers at sites of 100+ employees, so smaller reductions, contractor non-renewals, and voluntary separations are not shown here.

Reading the Arrabelle at Vail Square WARN Record

Arrabelle at Vail Square's single WARN Act filing in this dataset covers 82 workers, dated Apr 6, 2020. A lone filing is the most common shape in the recorded dataset, though the true worker count can run higher (why). By total workers affected, Arrabelle at Vail Square ranks #112 of 227 tracked employers in CO. Among the 8 other Accommodation & Food Services employers with recorded WARN filings, the median is 1,747 affected workers -- Arrabelle at Vail Square's 82 sits well below that group's typical scale. Every recorded filing was reported to CO's workforce agency, in the Accommodation & Food Services sector -- a single-state footprint, unlike the multi-state pattern common among larger employers.

Averaging 82 workers per notice, Arrabelle at Vail Square's filings fall into a pattern that suggests targeted team or department cuts that still crossed the WARN reporting threshold. This single notice marks a discrete restructuring event rather than a sustained pattern, though workforce changes below the 50-worker WARN floor may have occurred without disclosure.

Workers on CO-based Arrabelle at Vail Square notices should contact the CO workforce agency directly, response teams, severance negotiation guidance, and TAA (Trade Adjustment Assistance) screening move fastest in the days immediately following a notice. See what to do after a layoff for the full benefits timeline. This record reflects filed notices only; subsequent hiring, rescinded closures, or facility reopenings are not tracked by WARN disclosures.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Arrabelle at Vail Square laying off workers?

Arrabelle at Vail Square has filed 1 WARN Act notice affecting 82 workers across 1 state. The most recent notice was filed on Apr 6, 2020.

How many people has Arrabelle at Vail Square laid off?

According to WARN Act filings, Arrabelle at Vail Square has affected 82 workers total, averaging 82 workers per notice.

What states has Arrabelle at Vail Square had layoffs in?

Arrabelle at Vail Square has filed WARN notices in 1 state: CO.

What is a WARN Act notice?

The Worker Adjustment and Retraining Notification (WARN) Act requires employers with 100+ employees to provide 60 days advance notice of plant closings and mass layoffs affecting 50 or more workers. Not all layoffs require WARN notice.

What benefits are available after an Arrabelle at Vail Square layoff?

Workers affected by a WARN-notified layoff may be eligible for unemployment insurance, COBRA health coverage continuation, job retraining through the Trade Adjustment Assistance program, and severance packages if offered by the employer. State workforce agencies often provide additional rapid response services.

How does Arrabelle at Vail Square's layoff history compare to the industry?

Arrabelle at Vail Square has affected 82 workers across 1 WARN filing in the Accommodation & Food Services sector. The federal WARN Act only captures layoffs affecting 50 or more workers, so actual workforce changes may be larger.

Data sourced from official state WARN-Act layoff registries. See our methodology for details. Retrieved and formatted by PlainLayoffs Editorial

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from state WARN Act filings. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Download the data behind this page

The full PlainLayoffs employer roster, covering every recorded employer including Arrabelle at Vail Square, is available as CSV. Underlying WARN Act filings are public records; see our methodology for the compilation method.

Share this employer record

Embed this widget

Copy this snippet to embed a live-linked card on your own site.

Every figure on PlainLayoffs is rendered directly from public WARN Act filings and state workforce agency records, no number is typed in by an editor. This employer's notice history is rendered directly from state WARN Act filings. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of June 2026. A WARN filing is a legally required notice, not a judgment of a company's management or financial health; rankings here reflect filed notice volume only.