Employer · WARN Act history · Information Technology

Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving)

370 workers across 1 WARN notice, primarily in TX - recorded in the current PlainLayoffs dataset.

370
Workers cut
1
WARN notice
1
State
370
Avg / notice

Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) has 1 recorded WARN filing affecting 370 workers

According to WARN Act filings submitted to state workforce agencies, Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) has 1 recorded filing covering 370 workers across 1 state, primarily TX, the 530th-largest recorded WARN footprint among 6,916 tracked employers. WARN only covers mass layoffs at employers with 100+ employees, so this is a floor on the employer's actual workforce changes.

The verdict

Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) put 370 workers on WARN notice across 1 filing - the 530th-largest WARN footprint of 6,916 tracked employers.

#530
of 6,916 employers by workers affected
Top 8%
larger than 92% of tracked employers
1
Recorded WARN filing
1
state affected, led by TX

Where Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) Falls Among Tracked Employers

6,916 employers with a WARN filing, bucketed by total workers affected

Employer Profile

Primary State
TX
Primary Industry
Information Technology
First Notice
Jan 5, 2023
Latest Notice
Jan 5, 2023
States with Layoffs
TX
0 workers 100 workers 200 workers 300 workers 400 workers 2023 370 workers
WARN Notices by Year: Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) - Workers affected per year from WARN Act filings

Total Workers Affected

370

Across all WARN notices

Number of Notices

1

Recorded WARN Act filings

Latest Event Date

Jan 2023

Most recent filing

Reported Layoff Scale (by Workers Affected) 30.0%

370 workers across recorded WARN events, a raw count, not adjusted for the employer's total headcount.

WARN Notice History

2023

Mass Layoff

Irving, TX · Information Technology

Effective: Jan 31, 2023

370

workers

Filed Jan 5, 2023

How Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) compares in Information Technology

#EmployerWorkers cutNoticesLead state
1Meta Platforms22,0638CA
2Microsoft20,15616WA
3Twitter3,9572WA
4IBM3,9001NY
5SAP3,0001PA
6Spotify2,1002NY
7Shopify2,1001NY
8Unity Technologies1,9202WA
9Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) (this page)3701TX

What this means for TX workers

Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) has 1 recorded WARN filing covering 370 workers, most recently on Jan 5, 2023.

  • If you are affected, file for unemployment and contact your state's rapid-response program inside the WARN Act's 60-day notice window. What to do after a layoff
  • Check whether the required notice pay was provided, the WARN Act can entitle workers to up to 60 days of pay when notice is skipped. Estimate WARN pay
  • See recorded WARN notices in TX, where Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving)'s filings were reported. TX layoffs

WARN Act filings only capture layoffs of 50+ workers at sites of 100+ employees, so smaller reductions, contractor non-renewals, and voluntary separations are not shown here.

Reading the Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) WARN Record

Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving)'s single WARN Act filing in this dataset covers 370 workers, dated Jan 5, 2023. A lone filing is the most common shape in the recorded dataset, though the true worker count can run higher (why). By total workers affected, Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) ranks #84 of 2223 tracked employers in TX. Among the 8 other Information Technology employers with recorded WARN filings, the median is 3,450 affected workers -- Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving)'s 370 sits well below that group's typical scale. Every recorded filing was reported to TX's workforce agency, in the Information Technology sector -- a single-state footprint, unlike the multi-state pattern common among larger employers.

Averaging 370 workers per notice, Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving)'s filings fall into a pattern that is consistent with site-level consolidation or a multi-department reduction in force. This single notice marks a discrete restructuring event rather than a sustained pattern, though workforce changes below the 50-worker WARN floor may have occurred without disclosure.

Workers on TX-based Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) notices should contact the TX workforce agency directly, response teams, severance negotiation guidance, and TAA (Trade Adjustment Assistance) screening move fastest in the days immediately following a notice. See what to do after a layoff for the full benefits timeline. This record reflects filed notices only; subsequent hiring, rescinded closures, or facility reopenings are not tracked by WARN disclosures.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) laying off workers?

Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) has filed 1 WARN Act notice affecting 370 workers across 1 state. The most recent notice was filed on Jan 5, 2023.

How many people has Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) laid off?

According to WARN Act filings, Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) has affected 370 workers total, averaging 370 workers per notice.

What states has Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) had layoffs in?

Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) has filed WARN notices in 1 state: TX.

What is a WARN Act notice?

The Worker Adjustment and Retraining Notification (WARN) Act requires employers with 100+ employees to provide 60 days advance notice of plant closings and mass layoffs affecting 50 or more workers. Not all layoffs require WARN notice.

What benefits are available after an Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) layoff?

Workers affected by a WARN-notified layoff may be eligible for unemployment insurance, COBRA health coverage continuation, job retraining through the Trade Adjustment Assistance program, and severance packages if offered by the employer. State workforce agencies often provide additional rapid response services.

How does Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving)'s layoff history compare to the industry?

Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving) has affected 370 workers across 1 WARN filing in the Information Technology sector. The federal WARN Act only captures layoffs affecting 50 or more workers, so actual workforce changes may be larger.

Data sourced from official state WARN-Act layoff registries. See our methodology for details. Retrieved and formatted by PlainLayoffs Editorial

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from state WARN Act filings. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Download the data behind this page

The full PlainLayoffs employer roster, covering every recorded employer including Information Technology Coalition Inc. (Irving), is available as CSV. Underlying WARN Act filings are public records; see our methodology for the compilation method.

Share this employer record

Embed this widget

Copy this snippet to embed a live-linked card on your own site.

Every figure on PlainLayoffs is rendered directly from public WARN Act filings and state workforce agency records, no number is typed in by an editor. This employer's notice history is rendered directly from state WARN Act filings. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of June 2026. A WARN filing is a legally required notice, not a judgment of a company's management or financial health; rankings here reflect filed notice volume only.